Monday, May 30, 2011

Oh mann suddenly I wanna meet my girls so badly. Esp, Izhana Idrus! Rindu laa.  :D  

Maths.

Took this from FB.  Nice jugak. :D * Yay, tak perlu amik maths dah lepas ni. All settled. Heee :D


Keindahan matematik.  

1 x 8 + 1 = 9

12 x 8 + 2 = 98

123 x 8 + 3 = 987

1234 x 8 + 4 = 9876

12345 x 8 + 5 = 98765
...

123456 x 8 + 6 = 987654

1234567 x 8 + 7 = 9876543

12345678 x 8 + 8 = 98765432

123456789 x 8 + 9 = 987654321

1 x 9 + 2 = 11

12 x 9 + 3 = 111

123 x 9 + 4 = 1111

1234 x 9 + 5 = 11111

12345 x 9 + 6 = 111111

123456 x 9 + 7 = 1111111

1234567 x 9 + 8 = 11111111

12345678 x 9 + 9 = 111111111

123456789 x 9 +10= 1111111111

9 x 9 + 7 = 88

98 x 9 + 6 = 888

987 x 9 + 5 = 8888

9876 x 9 + 4 = 88888

98765 x 9 + 3 = 888888

987654 x 9 + 2 = 8888888

9876543 x 9 + 1 = 88888888

98765432 x 9 + 0 = 888888888

Hebatkan?

Dan cuba lihat simetri ini:

1 x 1 = 1

11 x 11 = 121

111 x 111 = 12321

1111 x 1111 = 1234321

11111 x 11111 = 123454321

111111 x 111111 = 12345654321

1111111 x 1111111 = 1234567654321

11111111 x 11111111 = 123456787654321

111111111 x 111111111 = 12345678987654321

Sekarang tengok ini

101%Dari sudut pandangan matematik :

Apakah ia sama dengan 100%?

Adakah ia bermaksud LEBIH dari 100%?

Kita selalu mendengar orang berkata dia beri lebih dari 100%?

Kita selalu dalam situasi di mana seseorang mahukan kita BERIKAN SEPENUHNYA 100%

Bagaimana nak MENCAPAI 101%?

Apakah nilai 100% dalam hidup?

Mungkin sedikit formula matematik di bawah boleh membantu mendapatkan jawapannya.

Jika:

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTU VWXYZ

Digambarkan sebagai:

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26.

Jika:

KERJA KERAS

11 + 5 + 18 + 10 + 1 + 11 + 5 + 18 + 19 + 1= 99%

H-A-R-D-W-O-R- K

8+1+18+4+23+15+18+11 = 98%

Dan:

Knowledge

11 +14 +15 +23 + 12 5 +4 +7 + 5 = 96%

Serta

SIKAP

19 + 9 + 11 + 1 + 16 + 4 + 9 + 18 + 9= 96%

Dalam Bahasa Inggeris;

A-T-T-I-T-U-D-E

1+20+20+9+20+21+4+5 = 100%

Sikap diri atau attitude adalah yang utama untuk mencapai 100%. Jika kita bekerja keras sekalipun tetapi jika tiada attitude masih belum dapat 100% lagi.

Tapi

LOVE OF GOD

12 +15 +22 +5 +15 + 6 +7 +15 +4 = 101%

atau

SAYANG ALLAH

19 + 1 + 25 + 1 + 14 + 7 + 1 + 12 + 12 + 1 + 8 = 101%




Hmm, I had dreams everyday. And it's all quite similar. hesh. wish it'd be gone.  Maybe the more we try to forget, the more it comes. Takpa la. Just that, & I wish Im that kind who could alwaysss fall asleep easily whenever I want to. & I wish I wont wake up too early bila tgh time cuti cuti ni. Hhehe. Gonna watch another drama Teppan Girl Japan today. Yosh  XD

Sunday, May 29, 2011

Only one week.

Just came back from kg. ada kenduri kahwin. :) Waa penatla. Last night I couldnt really sleep well, woke up in every two hours. And I dont feel like I was sleeping at all. Selsema jugak. So pagi tadi dlm kereta otw ke rumah pengantin kat kepong, tidur. Otw to ipoh, tidur. guna segala peluang yang ada kan. Haha. Btw, Barcelona won! So happy to hear walaupun tak dpt tengok.  Thnks my reporter! Haha. kesian rooney. kesian izhana *die hard manu* :D

 Yesterday Haneesah got in already. I met my friends there who become the volunteers. Seriously I really hope that I'll get a room that's close to Haneesah and all my kwn2 borak hihi. jiran jiran ku. She got a room that's so close to Meen's room and her sister. Next week I wish that I will get a room in similar level. It'll be easier. Kalau bosan okayla. My self complexity is being alone. I dont like it eventhough I seem like that kind of person before,kan ? Haha. Takmau bilik jauh sgt. But it's a new semester, I must start new. Have fun with friends, study well. Dont wanna lah think too much. I also got into the same class with my mrsm schoolmates, the coolest bro Aiman and the cheerful Amni! Hehe. Hmm, It'll be fine...insyaAllah. :)

Well, One weeek.  U know what, i just watch iklan movie Karak. I won't watch it.  Dahla degree kat pahang. -.-

Saturday, May 28, 2011

Yo. :)

Long time no blogging! Haha. Naah, just not much to say. Today, i feel like writing. :) These few days, I dont know. I laughed, watching korean shows. Be infront of the tv all the time.  Not much thinking. Senyum dan ketawa. But in the end, after all, every night, it came back. Sure, I still miss it.  Haha. But, it's really fine. It is never easy to lose something that's so common in your life. Like chinese said, Man man. Means , slow slow. Kan? Takpe lah, ada la hikmah. It's for the best i guess. I still think a lot. But, eventually there's a life we need to live. Atleast I made a very great friend. I wish you all the best, okay. :) It's gonna be long way before I think of having that feeling again. Takmau la main dengan jodoh. Esh, wawa. Hahaha. Nyway, Im going to kampung now. Yeayy fresh air for awhile. Haneesah is going to register in Uia today. Andd yeah, C'mon Barcelona! Pls win. Pls pls pls. :)

Tuesday, May 17, 2011

I'm back home. :)

Assalamualaikum. Hmm. finally, it's holiday :) Im home since saturday, Alhamdulillah. What to do eh during this holiday? I dont know, right now, I wanna remain as peaceful as possible. I feel like Im quiet-er like i was before i went to Uia,  since I've the feeling that I talked a lot recently, I feel calmer now. Hehe.  Entahla. Dont you ever feel like just living home where you belong and just breath in and out in the home everyday. And you dont really wanna go out..or do something or meeting someone. It's not like we are avoiding anything, just that we just want to have some time with just ourself and our family.  :)  But ofcourse, i still wanna meet my friends later. :)

Now, im reading a book tittled 'The Difference Maker'. Wah, back to my old hobby. dah lama tak baca buku. hihi.  there are some lines i read ... It says that, ' Attitude is the difference maker in our life. What's attitude ? It is the inward feeling expressed by outward behaviour. No one should ever lose a job, miss a promotion, or destroy a marriage just because of a poor attitude. Why? Because a person's attitude is not set, it is a choice.   Life is 10% what happend to us and 90 percent  how we react to it. You know why it's the difference maker of life? Imagine two people apply the same job. Both with equal skills and natural talent, but another one has a better attitude. In that case, the one with better attitude wins hands down. ' True isnt it..for me personally, good attitude is to remain positive about yourself and about others. That's only some i just wanna share, Im still reading... Since i know at this age I am still that kind of person who lacks of life experience dealing with people and life , heheh , hopefully i will gain something from this book. :)  


 Oh btw.. I cooked something different today. Yesterday.. I cooked steamed fish for the first time. And it is one of my favourite lauk. ^^ I just learned from ummi. Today..this morning, i was just watching Asia Food Channel , and suddenly I feel like wathing masterchef again, but I didnt, instead , I looked at the recipe in the website. And I found this one simple recipe. Chicken macaroni bake.  Family suka, seronok tgk habis jugak. Food is awesome. love them.  :D Still, exercise is needed now. Aigoo :D






Aih,  so sleeepy. goodnight everyone. :)
Ps : Just happy to hear from you tonight. :)

Thursday, May 12, 2011

Wednesday, May 11, 2011

Be careful who you open up to. Only a few people actually care, the rest are just curious. 


Thanks my friend. For being a 'friend'. I just dont feel like talking to anyone right now. Even i want to.  Getting tired of being the last to know. How slow am i exactly? I dont find any good of myself now. Keep calm and dont do anything, yeah. Sleep.



Saturday, May 07, 2011

Sg Lui.



Ada yg cakap.. Wherever you are in your life, sometimes its good to just to stop for a moment, take a deep breath, think of your roots and go HOME. :)

Cartoons time! :D







Saturday.

It's weekend. Cepatla habis exam. huhu. What's wrong with me .. I always feel so tired or sleepy recently. Hmm.  I really miss u n everyone & I miss my friends. :(  Kena chill wawa. Study study. 1 minggu je lagi.

Ps : Bored...

Friday, May 06, 2011

...

Today is... I dont know. Blank. Im tired. Im hungry. but I just wanna sleep . bye. woa. This is such a very meaningless post.

Thursday, May 05, 2011

Day 29 - What I've learnt

Assalamualaikum,


Day 29 - In this past month, what have you learned?


 April 2011. What've I learned? Let see .... um .... K lah,  What've I learned. April 2011.  Firstly, I learned that I am unable to finish a  blogging challenge that requires me to finish within a period of 30 days, lazy me :D  Then, I learned that I could actually make a birthday card by myself yay. It was my very first time I worked so hard on this kind of thing. * Psst, pls dont lose it * or else, siapla. haha kidding. :D  Hmm April was a very happy month. I mostly felt neutral and strong.  I learned how to cheer myself up everyday whenever I feel lonely here. It wasnt like before .. when I would felt so down knowing that everyone's going home. & Im here at CFS. So, u know, Im getting matured now. Hehe. Then I learned about others' lives, stories they hold dear to their hearts, their secrets, their heartaches, their desires and their dream. And I learned about mine aswell.  :D


 My friend called me to watch a video about the engangement beetween Asyraf Muslim and her fiance . It was great to see them. Her fiance is very kind. Asyraf Muslim said that he's attracted by her well behaviour, her islamic way of life. Never mentioned about the way she looks or whatever. Wah great man. I guess knowing people by heart is the most sincere way to love. Allah too, sees our heart only, not by our status or our face.  Hopefully their jodoh with comes to a tie. insyaAllah. Haish hopefully i can be a better muslimah too. Amin~  

Monday, May 02, 2011

Arsenal :)


Arsenal 1-0 Manchester United.

Today i went out to Jusco Ipoh and watched Thor 3D. Eating Nasi Ayam, McD Sundae Choc and Frenchfries , Big Apple. Happy me today! Hihi. & I went back home at about 6 pm something. I was hoping for some rest, but then my relatives came and drop by at our house. So I gotta greet them. It was okay since it felt very nice to meet them. After taking a shower, then my mom asked us the brother and sisters to siap2 cepat. Ada tahlil dan makan2 birthday pakcik saudara. Haish. I was so lazyy. I didnt wanna gooo. I wanna watch Arsenalll. I wanna just chill infront of the TV. But..in the end. It wasnt an option, it was an order from the parents. So, sokay sokay, I went. Me and my brother, Akmal and my sisters Haneesah and Aisyah were so worried that we'd missed the big game. * Since kitorang semua ni suka arsenal. Baba sorang Manchester U.* Aih. But then , after the tahlil at about 9pm , My sister switched on the channel 812. Hihi. Soooo. Apa lagi. Makan sambil tengok bola lah. Arsenal 1-0 Manchester United. Hahahaha Bangga :D For me, Szczesny is the man of the match! The goalkeeper has made many awesome saves. Ramsey scored his first goal after he recovered from his terrible injury before. and Arsenal has got the control of the game, most of the time. Great passing skills. Yeah, takpe. Mmg tak dpt dah Arsenal nak menang liga sekarang. Tapi malam ni dah menang lawan Manchester United kira oklah. Kira dah block sekejap Manu jadi champion. Kalau Manu menang malam ni, kira points dorang dah cukup nak menang liga, tapi sekarang , sebab chelsea dah menang lawan hotspurs semalam, Chelsea memang ada can lagi  la nak kejar. Dahlaaa next week Chelsea Vs Manu. Confirm best. Ah Im rooting for Chelsea! Hee. Kalau Manu menang liga season ni, kira dorang cipta record baru kalahkan Liverpool. Liverpool dgn Manu dah menang liga 18 kali. Kalau Manu menang cipta record 19 kali , paling banyak menang liga. Takboleee. :p Takdela. Tgkla camne. Oh. Im talking football now. Haha. Happy jugak tengok dengan family. Tgk baba sorang kena attack. Hehehe :D Nyway, Goodnight. Esok pagi buat cookies! Assalamualaikum :)

Ps : From The Gorilla, Thanks for today! :)) 

Sunday, May 01, 2011

Nothing.

Hurm.

So now I am the bad one huh?

Silent.

I have tried my best.. to satisty everyone.

Sigh. Patient please, wawa.

Deleting this kind of feeling.

No more.

Neutral me again.

Goodnight.  :(