Wednesday, March 30, 2011

Day 9 and day 10 - Proud and Music

Day 9 - Something you're proud of in the past few days

Ok, this past few days ye. i am able to finish my maths work! :D sebab minggu lepas sy sangat malas. hehe.  Well.. not much really. but life has been calm and good. Alhamdulillah . Thank you Allah :)

Day 10 - Songs you listen to when you're happy, sad, bored, hyped, mad

Hmm ? Haha * lazy thinking mode*
 i will just list any songs that come out in my head.  hee..

Happy :D : Smile-Uncle Cracker, Leanne rhymes - How do i live , More than words, One republic song, Maher Zain's  and more..

Sad :(     : Need you now - Lady Antebellum , InsyaAllah - Maher Zain. I'll stand by you. Calm music like Yiruma's instrumental ,Nidji-  laskar pelangi. and more..

Bored -_- : Kangen band. Lenka's song. Mike posner - please dont go, Peter cetera, Dmasiv, and more..

Hyped ^^ : All the right moves - one republic. and more.

Mad >.< : Neyo - mad. and more.


PS: I hope things are always getting better . :) 
       
2nd PS : Maths quiz's on friday! Yikes..

Monday, March 28, 2011

Day 8 : Goals

Day 8 - Short term goals for this month and why? (april) 


Um. *thinking mood* 


1) finish all my maths tutorial. 
2) sleep and wake up earlier.
3) Eem. rahsia stuff. jeng jeng. Hopefully it turns out well! 
4) prepare for my maths quiz and mid sem exam, it's coming soon. 






Ps: how are you? hope you're doing good  :)

Sunday, March 27, 2011

Day 6 and Day 7 :)

 Day 6 -Favourite superhero and Why?

 Hmmmm. Susahnye. Sapa nak jadi my boss my superhero.?

Jeng

Jeng!



GOKU! Kenapa? Sebab masa kecik dulu tak boleh miss tengok Dragon Ball. Sabtu Ahad kan kan?  Sebab Goku sangat tabah melawan musuh! Sebab goku ada power! Sebab Goku lawan orang jahat! Sebab Goku sayang atuk dia kat pulau tu. Sebab Goku boleh travel dengan awan. Heee



Day 7 - A picture of someone/something that has a big impact on you



My baba!  Mohd Ghazali bin Mohd Hashim. Terima kasih baba sebab jaga dan besarkan wawa. Wawa akan cuba jadi anak perempuan yang baik, InsyaAllah. dan wawa sayang ummi jugak. 

Kawan2, Igtlah dan jagalah hati dan perasaan dorang sementara kita dan mereka masih hidup. Jangan sombong. Semoga hidup diberkati-Nya. :')


Ps: Waa laparnye. Kena makan mee sedap sorang2 aje sbb sarah dah balik. sy sgt mls nak turun cafe bawah. Huuu ~

Friday, March 25, 2011

Day 4 and a half, Day 5.

I just come back to the room from the class. Funny, Aiman my schoolmates, we both just realized that we're in the same class. Boleh kan tak perasan?  Haha.  oh it's weekend. My friend has gone back to home and Im gonna be alone for awhile, and the bad flu too..  rasa nak makan bubur nasi huhu. 
Anyhow, yesterday I skipped Day 4 entry. Alamak . Takpelah. Lets not do it day by day. I guess sometimes Im gonna skip. I just wanna finish what I've started .


Day 4 - A habit that you wish you didn't have


 Yesterday's entry is about a habit that I wish I didn't have. Well, to be honest, I think I've many habits that I wish I didn't have. I wish that I dont get mad or annoyed easily when someone is switching on the light while Im sleeping. or when everyone's not washing their dishes.




Day 5 - A picture of somewhere you've been to


Who : Fida and me. Fida is my best chingu's chingu, izhana. * heheh im so into korea stuff now  -.- (chingu is friend)
Why : Volunteering for wwf. under environmental n nature club uia,   ada event earth hour. 
When : 26 march 2011
Where : Sunway pyramid ,kl







Ps : Im just giving it a time. Ahhhhhhh~ and I cant stand it. Wawaa, what're you doing? :(

Thursday, March 24, 2011

One unwavering faith.


Dear Allah,
At this point in time, there are many things going on in my mind. But all of it actually come down to one. The one that has been consuming much space in my mind, continuously running around into every thoughts that I have, whether it is day or night, whether I am awake or asleep, consciously or not.


I have plans dear Allah. I have dreams that I wished it'll come true, hopes that I'd like to build upon and promises that I would like to keep. I have made promises to You and my loved ones. I want to make them happy and feel proud of me. I want them to see that I can take care of myself.


I wish for a lot of things. I want to move on, to move forward. Hm I want to grow up and be an adult. I want to take on responsibilities and start building my life. I wish I can help my parents, whether in small or big ways. Sometimes, these thoughts scare me, not because they're scary, but because I'm afraid I won't be given a chance to make all of it come true. I also wish that I can be a better partner , even if Im afraid that people I love can leave me anytime anywhere.. but in the end, I dont have control in that I know.  Right now.. my heart will always hope for better things.


 I have the intentions but I am still waiting for the chance to take place. I am still hoping and praying that You would forgive me and give me another chance to redeem myself. Another opportunity to show You, my parents and those who have supported me, that I can be better. I want to be better, as a person and as a Muslim. 


There's more in life awaiting me to discover it. I just hope that You would give a chance to be a better person. I hope that I will think more before I do something. I hope that I can care more before I let someone down. I hope that I can understand more before my 'thought' becomes wrong. I hope that I dont live in the thoughts of my problems even how hard I think it is right now,  because the truth is, I should know that there are a lot of other people who suffers more than I do. Who has bigger problem,  them.. who need to think if the bombs gonna kill in seconds ,if they will have enough money to feed their family, and so on. 

This feeling, this helplessness in me, it could have eaten me up if I didn't have You. How weak I am, how small I am, it only hit me real hard when I realize that I am nobody, that I am nothing. Nothing at all in the name of Allah. How truly wrong of me to seek for Your help only at times when I am in distress or in need. How truly careless and ignorant of me. I wish I'd change and be a better servant to You. I pray that I will.


For now, I just hope that my faith to You will not waiver, that my heart would be stronger, and that I would continue to be patient. Patient for myself, patient for others. And I will continue to pray to You for another chance, for another beginning. I hope that You'll hear me, I hope You do.



Wednesday, March 23, 2011

Banmal : Close


Day 3 : Pictures with friends

 Ayy~ It's day 3 already. Since i dont really have many pictures. sigh.. I really want to put a picture with my very close friends from Ipoh, and picture with Izhana and Amalia (my very close friends) I cant upload many , the internet is getting slower now. Huhuhuhu.The first picture is a class picture (501) when i was in MRSM PH, second one is a picture with my very kind friend who understands me at most of the time , Laila. Cheecky one too..Heheh. I miss her!  I hope i can always picture all you guys in my heart.  Thanks for being my friends to whoever is one of Wajeehah's friends! :D 

 Hmmm! Challenge 3 is done! Yataa! :D 





PS:  .. I have dark circles around my eyes today. sigh. Ahhh~ To Haneesah, congrats for your result! Alhamdulillah.. It's alright,  a new kind of life gonna begin after this..hopefully you'll succeed in whatever you do. I'll be behind you always!  Fighting! :) 

Tuesday, March 22, 2011

Day 2 : The meaning behind my blog's name

The meaning behind your blog's name.

WajeeShock. My friends always thought that it is because of the 'hah'! behind. Hahaha. Mane de la. Wajee'hah' -> Wajee'Shock'.   Tak lah. I got this name when I watch a Japanese drama "Nobuta Wo Produce" . In the story, a boy named Akira ( Yamapi ) always shout Akiiiira Shock!  kawaii-ly when he is suprised by something. I like the sound of he saying that. Hehe. Ha, that's why I come out with Wajee Shock.  (^_^)v



Monday, March 21, 2011

Day 1 : Fifteen facts and a picture.

Alright... Day 1. :D


#1 - So, the first thing popped in my mind now is that i can eat non-stop if i want to -.-


#2 - I cannot sleep if there's light, there's no pillow to hug. Huu. Unless if i get so tired. I still sleep in my mom's room sometimes when i go back home. Hehehe

#3 - I dont like movies that involve aliens in it. 


#4 - I dont know how to sew clothes. Err

#5 - I like to watch football since i was 14 years old , and my favourite football teams are Arsenal FC, France, Harimau Malaya. My favourite football star is Thierry Henry.

#6 - If I dont get to be a Doctor... I wanna open a bakery shop or become a kindergarten teacher. Kids can make me happy, no worries much kan? comel pulak. Heee


#7 - Thoughts about future :  A house , i just want a warm looking semi-D house paling hujung. Dapur cantik mcm dlm cerita mat salleh. A husband who wants to be with me for forever. He's not a doctor. 4 kids or more.  Kereta? Lamborghini. Wahahaha

#8 - Now, a student of cfs iium. foundation of medic. 1 more year. After this? Hopefully going to start my  degree year at the main campus.  InsyaAllah.


#9- I  hate Manchester United. Why? Because, in football, we gotta love a team and we gotta hate a team. Kan. Hehehee


#10- I failed three times in driving test. and i still havent owned my own P. Malu.


#11- I am still crying a lot when i watch every episodes of One Litre of Tears. It's a japanese drama. I've watched it for 5 to 6 times already but I couldnt hold myself to cry again . it's based on true story. Sob sob. Sedih sangat T_T  Highly recommended.


#12- I like to eat  kuey teow. My top 3 are Char kuey teow , Kuey teow goreng, Kuey teow kungfu. Yum!


#13- I easily get scared of hearing ghost stories, or anything scary. Takes few days for me to not think of them anymore. huu. semua org jgn cerita apa2 dah.


#14- I recently managed to make 7 recipes during the 3 weeks of holiday!


#15- I hate the thought of losing people i love. 



There, A picture. :D  Ahh tembam..tahu.
I dont know, but i think this is the most recent one.


PS : If God gives us many chances in life , why dont human do that?  It's gotta be a matter of choice. Pain's gonna heal. Hopefully. Oh Ya Allah..

30 days Challenge :D


Can I get through this 30 Days Challenge? Can I? Can I? (-_-")

Day 1 - A recent picture of you and 15 interesting facts about yourself
Day 2 - The meaning behind your blog's name
Day 3 - A picture of you and your friends
Day 4 - A habit that you wish you didn't have
Day 5 - A picture of somewhere you've been to
Day 6 - Favorite superhero and why?
Day 7 - A picture of someone/something that has a big impact on you
Day 8 - Short term goals for this month and why
Day 9 - Something you're proud of in the past few days
Day 10 - Songs you listen to when you're happy, sad, bored, hyped, mad
Day 11 - Another picture of you and your friends
Day 12 - How you found out about blog and why you made one
Day 13 - A letter to someone who has hurt you recently
Day 14 - A picture of you and your family
Day 15 - Put your ipod in shuffle. First 10 songs that play
Day 16 - Another picture of yourself
Day 17 - Someone you would want to switch lives with for one day and why?
Day 18 - Plans/dreams/goals you have
Day 19 - Nicknames you have; why do you have them?
Day 20 - Someone you see yourself marrying/being with in future

Day 21 - A picture of something that makes you happy
Day 22 - What makes you different from everyone else?
Day 23 - Something you crave for a lot
Day 24 - A letter for your parents
Day 25 - What would i find in your bag?
Day 26 - What do you think about your friends?
Day 27 - Why are you doing this 30 days challenge?
Day 28 - A picture of you last year and now, how have you changed since then?
Day 29 - In this past month, what have you learned
Day 30 - Who are you?

This is....i dont know. This is from my fave blog, she does this. A challenge. Wanna2 do it too.  Im kinda bored now. My eyes are hardly to zzz right now. Huhu honestly i didnt read any questions yet. Just coppied it and paste it. 30 days from now on. Ok lah kan, i might be out of topic kat blog ini. so , oklah kot . Hehe.  So...jeng jeng. my DAY 1 starts now. :D

Saturday, March 19, 2011

Entah? Random.

Holiday is over. Alhamdulillah for the result, i accept whatever the number is. Hmm. Im not sure what to say. Random words again maybe? Im bored, Im alone in the room, it's morning, everyone is still sleeping and going out. Well , for the 3 weeks..it's great to be home. To be with people who you love. To be with family, i'll say. Things are well, eventhough some things also hasnt been going so well. but it's alright. Is it really alright? I dont know. God..I wanna be mad when i am mad. I wanna cry when i wanna cry. But i dont do that recently. such a loser and a boring person.  Kan?  I dont know.  I hate this feeling & im feeling that now.  i mean now. gonna be the neutral me again in the afternoon.  so this post is gonna sent out some negative vibe from it. lol. so , dont mind about everything i write here now, i just wanna write. Soo many things in my mind right now. family, myself, lovelife, study, what to do next, more issues blabla. It's nothing really, everything is fine,  i just dont wanna be alone in this. Pening right? It's so hard to understand me. Well, that's probably who i am. apa2 laa. Lol Im rambling all the way, sorry.

Friday, March 18, 2011

Tuesday, March 15, 2011

Deserto :)

Today i tried to do a chocolate lava cake. Hmm.. my 5th recipe trial during the holiday :)

This is the  original lava cake from the website.  http://foodwishes.blogspot.com/2009/02/chocolate-lave-cake-20-return-of-molten.html :D

So , this is how my cake looks like. :) ( ni guna webcam so mcm tak lawa la gambar. hehe )

choc lava melts :p
Plus the ICE CREAM! My babbby ice cream. Love them :DD

Add caption
Cuti nak habis dah. byknya duduk rumah, tv, movies, bola, baking, masak, online , tidur. Hee sokay sokay. 3 minggu je oklah. Tp skrg kan rasa macam .. taknak balik Uia. Isk. and I really miss all my mrsm schoolmates too. Huhu feeling so unwell right now, i wanna rest...bye bye. :)

Saturday, March 12, 2011

Oh Earth.

Hm when i saw how the tsunami swept away a city of japan (Sendai) very easily, it felt scary. And that's with the absolute power of Allah. DO you know that few days before the earthquake occured, thoudsands of fish were founded dead near the sea of US. It's a sign of tsunami. And now, Japan are still trying to keep their nuclear reactors cold and stable again so that it wont leak, and spread. If they fail, uh i dont know, it's radioactive we are talking about..So there would be a very very big damage to the people and earth. Let us just pray that the nuclear reactor can be stabilize again. Now, probably the earth quake could also spread out to california, philipine, mexico and more? Huhu i dont know. Hopefully not. Amin. Ya Allah, please save Malaysia.  Hm i dont know.. It feels so scary. Allah nak tunjuk dekat manusia yang sedang lagi lalai. Kita ni lah. Is the world is really is so close to its end? And i thought.. Am i, are we, prepared enough? Adakah kita cuma masih buih-buih di lautan? Entah, rasa sangat cetek iman, cetek pengetahuan. cetek semuanya. :( Tanda Gempa bumi. I remember a Quran verse, which says that Allah build the mountains and hills as stabilizers of earth. Now , most of them are gone due to human's activities. Huhu and..well. these are few signs of qiamat I google. I just wanna share..  Let us think again, ponder and seek for His forgiveness.  But well for us now, Alhamdulillah we're still okay. be prepared in any ways, dan teruskan hidup :) Tiba2 teringat lagu ni. lagu laskar pelangi.


Menarilah dan terus tertawa
Walau dunia tak seindah surga
Bersyukurlah pada yang kuasa
Cinta kita di dunia, selamanya.


suke  :D sometimes i always wonder what's the purpose of living. Tapi kita tahu , hanya Allah yang bersifat kekal. Kita hidup abadi hanya di sana, syurga atau neraka. oh takut. But well, there's a purpose. Let us live it well..Hopefully we'll be alright. InsyaAllah. Pray a lot people.


 1 ) Penaklukan Baitulmuqaddis 
1.1) Negara Arab (kembali) menjadi padang rumput dan sungai 
2) Zina bermaharajalela, 
2.1) banyak wanita yang berpakaian tetapi hakikatnya telanjang
2.2) manusia mewarnai rambut di kepalanya dengan warna hitam supaya kelihatan muda
2.3) Akan terdapat ramai anak luar nikah. 
3) Pemimpin yang terdiri dari orang yang keji, jahil dan fasik, 
3.1) orang (yang bodoh dan) hina mendapat kedudukan terhormat
3.2) Kekayaan umum dikuasai segelintir orang tanpa kebenaran dan tanpa rasa takut, termasuk rasuah dan mengambil harta secara tersembunyi.
3.4) Penguasa undang-undang semakin ramai yang menunjukkan semakin banyak kerosakan 
3.5) Penjualan jawatan atau kepemimpinan
3.6) Munculnya gayahidup mewah dan manja di kalangan umat Islam
3.7) Orang fasik dimuliakan sedangkan orang mulia dan terhormat direndahkan
4) Bermaharajalela alat muzik
5) Menghias masjid (dengan indah) dan membanggakannya
6) Munculnya kekejian, memutuskan kerabat dan hubungan dengan tetangga tidak baik
7) Ramai orang menuntut ilmu kerana pangkat dan kedudukan
8) Ramai orang soleh meninggal dunia
9) Mengucapkan salam kepada orang yang dikenalnya sahaja
9.1) Orang akan membina hubungan dengan orang tak dikenali dan memutuskan hubungan dengan yang rapat dan disayangi
10) Bulan sabit kelihatan besar
11) Banyak dusta, tidak tepat dalam menyampaikan berita, 
11.1) sifat bohong menjadi satu kebiasaan 
11.2) saksi palsu
11.3) Akan terdapat banya pengkritik, pembawa-cerita, penikam-belakang dan pengejek dalam masyarakat
11.4) Berkurangnya sifat amanah
12) Orang akan melakukan hubungan sejenis.
13) Terasa berat untuk menjalankan syariah 
14) Lelaki mentaati isterinya tetapi menderhakai ibunya
14.1) Lelaki berkasar dengan bapanya tetapi beramah dengan rakannya
14.2) Lelaki dihormati bukan kerana budi dan kebaikan tetapi kerana takut akan kejahatannya
14.3) Mendahulukan lelaki menjadi imam bukan kerana ilmu tetapi kerana suara...
14.4) Isteri membantu suamiya berdagang (atau berpangkat lebih besar)
15) Suara manusia meninggi (menjerit dan berteriak) di masjid-masjid
16) Memandang rendah kepada darah (pertumpahan darah)
17) Banyak orang berharap untuk mati kerana banyaknya kekacauan ataupun kesengsaraan 
18) Banyaknya berlaku gempa bumi
19) Banyaknya berlaku huru-hara yang menyebarkan kejahatan
20) Banyaknya berlaku pergaduhan dan pembunuhan
21) Munculnya mati mendadak atau mati secara tiba-tiba
22) Masjid dijadikan jalan (laluan) - iaitu seseorang muslim melalui masjid tanpa melakukan solat


Friday, March 11, 2011

Muffin wannabe.

Sobs. Cubalah nak buat muffin first time kali ni , drpd 15 cup , 3 jadi muffin. dan 12 lagi .. macam cupcake :( Huhu, salah sayaaa. Sbb tak fill kan cup penuh2. 3/4 isnt enough wawa for a muffin wannabe, i must remember this. Heehe actually tak plan nak buat malam ni, nak try buat esok sebab badan  rasa  tak sihat sangat hari ni.  Tapi ummi cakap buat kena la buat. haha. I dont mind actually, im having fun..best pulak try2 ni kan.  and it's really a fun pleasure to see them eating food i make. :)
 Lepas isya' ingat nak tidur sekejap, instead i headed to the kitchen., to bake this. Hee. Im gonna post some picture i took after they're done. Seronok waktu ni  
* tgklaa, Cup tu kaler merah. my favourite colour :D *

 Okaylah, so tonight i make 3 choc chip muffin , and 12 choc chip cupcake. :D
I wanna rest now....zzz.

Very moist inside, U can taste the Choc Chips in every bites. Yum :D

3 lucky muffin on top!
 Hmph, the colour. Brownier is better. But the taste is so choc chip-ly! :D




Walah so many pleasure inside :D


       
                                                                                                     

Wednesday, March 09, 2011

Arsenal :(

Arsenal kalah 3-1 kat Nou camp, menang 2-1 kat Emirates, Barca menang Agg 4-3. Sedih. :'(
Big match for the gunners! siap tidur kat sofa depan TV sebab kalau atas katil susah punya nak bangun nanti..hehe. Tapi sokay la, it was a match worth to watch. Barca short passing dorang memang perfect, Attack terbaik. Messi,Xavi.. you name it. Arsenal dengan 10 player lawan 11 player, bola pun susah nak dapat. Fabregas dengan Persie pun baru lepas baik drpd injury. or is it because it's NOU CAMP? Uh apa2 lah. Susah kot game ni. nervous , bantal ada kat muka je. Huhu. And  the refff sucks :( Nasib baik my bro Akmal ada tgk sekali, ejat pun ada! kat Fb. boleh borak bola. Wlupun ejat sokong barca. Haha takla bosan tgk dorang ada. :D Whatever it is, takpe. sekarang boleh fokus kat epl dan fa cup. Pleaseeeee arsenal, menang satu cup pun takpe. Pleasee :D

Tuesday, March 08, 2011

Never Give Up :)


 "Our greatest glory is not in never failing, but in rising up every time we fail". Ralph Waldo Emerson.
 Do watch that. His name is Nick Vujicic. He has no legs , no arms, He stood up awesomely! Hebat kan. Salute for the spirit. And..what about us. We have legs ,we have arms,brain,heart,kidneys, lungs etc. We have enough, Alhamdulillah. Guys..hopefully , we wont give up easily in life, we wont give up easily when hard times come, we wont give up easily when we fail, we wont give up easily when we fall, we wont give up when we thought there's nothing left for us. and, when we hope, we trust - Alby. Hehe. Kan? there is always something for us somewhere.. :)  Justin Bieber also sings, Never say never..haha. so, do we want to grow old by regretting all the things we should have done before, or do we want to have a positive mind, kind soul and live the life happily in every bad or good circumstances we face.  Some says that we are put in situations to build our character, not to destroy us. And we, as a muslim too, remember that Allah wont give something we are not able to deal with, and for every hardship, there is a relief after that. They say, usaha, doa ,tawakal. True. This is something I wanna share this morning after I watch this...We are not perfect, I am not, You are not , life is not picture perfect.  But we can be better right? :)  I too, Sometimes i feel like i wanna give up before..But that should be the past..We learned through experiences. So chill lah about the past, Lets go for the future. C'mon :D
'Things will happen in your life that you can't stop, but that's no reason to shut out the world. There's a purpose for the good and for the bad."  :)


Btw, I make ICE CREAM SANDWICHES already! Hehe.. Sorry haneesah. Buat lg la nanti. My family loves it :)  Heee. siapa tak suke ice cream kan. I add more choc in the ice cream. Tapi ice cream dia cpt cair .messy sikit. Huhu. I post some picture, click la for a clearer view. Nah, Yum yummy. :)
http://www.masterchef.com.au/ice-cream-sandwiches.htm (the recipe)

Nak ? Makan sambil tgk bola jom.  Hehe
Vanilla & Strawberry larva Flavour
.
.
More chocolate inside. ^^

Monday, March 07, 2011

Fun :D

I think i overslept today. Since it's holiday..Takpe. Hehe.  It was tiring yesterday. Early in the morning,  I went to tmn. polo with my family, senam2.  After that, we had breakfast at stall near the stadium perak, got home , then.. we washed the cars. At noon, I was in the kitchen the whole time , baking and cooking. Ummi cooked baba's favourite telur masak gulai, I cooked ayam sambal and sup sayur. Then,  My tryout on a new recipe!  It's called lemon meringue cup cake  http://www.masterchef.com.au/lemon-meringue-cup-cakes.htm (it looks like a muffin).  Tapi kan.. tak jadi. obviously. Sobs. Topping dia tak jadi. Instead, i did a choc topping. Sigh....But the cake is so yummy. In the end, I  make a simple lemon cupcake with chocolate topping. Fun! :) My family loves it, especially baba. I think I wanna make an Ice Cream Sandwiches laterhttp://www.masterchef.com.au/ice-cream-sandwiches.htm. Hee. A simple yummy treat before Haneesah get back home from PLKN this saturday. :) I  watched Liverpool vs. Manchester United at night. The Reds won, 3-1. Best kan!  So now, it's 3 points diff with 1 extra game, nak dekat dah Arsenal. Hehehe. I really really hope arsenal will win this season.  Btw,  It's Arsenal vs Barcelona this wednesday morning. Go gunners! I went to sleep early,but I didnt really notice what time it was. :p
Btw, I was watching Time's Traveller Wife just now, whew.. it's really hard to be a wife of a time's traveller. One blink of your eyes , then he's gone. But still, The advantage is,  he knows the future. Hoho, interesting kaaan :D


Lps cuci kereta. Me and aisyah :)
This is a simple lemon cupcake with a choc sauce topping. Cup dah kena bukak. :p
Just make a few of them. or else.. we all get so fat karang. haha

Saturday, March 05, 2011

Friday, March 04, 2011

I make a chocolate & almond self saucing pudding!




Not that bad right? :D So today, i tried to replicate a recipe from junior masterchef kitchen. It's called chocolate & hazelnut self saucing pudding with creme chantilly & candied orange zest. Whew. But.. i could only make a chocolate & almond self saucing pudding.Takpela kan. Huhu. I was so bored today , didnt know what to do..Until.. I watched this episode.. spirit comes ~ , looks yummy, and i wanted to try it out! Heee. So, I wrote all of the ingredients ( byk dah ada kat rumah , yay to my $$$ ) , but I dont have hazelnuts (  I took baba's almond, Shh. ) , and milk. Then , I walked to the nearby store..to buy milk. I didnt do the creme chantilly & candied orange zest because the ingredients are hard to find kat kedai runcit sebelah rumah, so takpelah. Hehe. Well it feels kinda good that i make this.  Usually my 2nd sister ,Syaheeda is the one who likes to bake cupcakes, cakes, cokies and ..yeah Desert.  She's very good! I dont really i think.. Hehe. So this is my first time doing it all alone! Yey! (oh except for my family's cookies).  My family likes it, and Im happy with that. :)

W and A Smiley :)




My naughty little sister! 



 watch this,  the recipe and the steps. help yourself :D

Tuesday, March 01, 2011

Every cloud has a silver lining :)

Salam. Good day everyone. Hmm today , it's... what i can say..it's quite a gloomy day, for the few that people i care most. somehow it does affects me too in the inside. huhu. And i thought,  since i dont know what to do, where to go, who to call,hm maybe i could write my heart out here tonight. Sigh..  My dear friend Iz. im glad that you called me this morning at 7am sumthing, grr since i cant pray now so it's a lil early to be awake kan.. hehehe takdelah, atleast i know that she's okay now. i wont tell anything, sure lah. Just that, sometimes life have bumps in it.  Iz told me she was just arriving from home, and going to her class today. Be strong my dear. Thank you for calling me before, when you dont know who to tell to. i got so worried when i heard she cried.  I hope she wont cry so much again, cause i really love her as my friend, and i know how she felt. I know her, and like me too, looks pretty cool outside, but so easily to shed tears. She's a very soft person inside. I hope you'll stay stong for now, and I will be your most faithful friend ever !  Cause you can count on me like a b c , *Haha bruno mars song :D *.  Fighting fighting! Hmm let say it's a test from Allah , to make you even stronger in life. Sabar:)
And my baba.. hmm everytime i think of this, i wanna cry. i know things hasnt being going so well for you now. i dont know how it feel like to lift that kind of burden.. when you've to take the punishment or the burden  when someone else was the one making that problem. I wont talk about the problem caused by 'That Person' here. Eventhough he's someone very close to our family, but i really hope that 'That Person' will learn something from this. Please dont ever make other people's life in trouble again. Only Allah has the power to repay every things we did, so i dont wish anything bad at all towards you.   Im really proud of my baba..that he still cares about That Person even when that person got sick now, well.. baba is a very kind person.At home, he still stays as calm as a father always be,  eventhough i know there are many things in his mind now. Hurm , i wish i can help...but i dont know what to do.I guess what i can do most now, is to be really considerate about everything now, taking care of the home, and  be a good daughter. i will try my best. i know everything will be alright, baba is a very nice person, and Allah will help him. in the end, it will be alright. Alhamdulillah eventhough it's a little hard for now. we're still okay, and have enough.  :)
Alby ..hm i really2 hope you're doing well there.hurm sorry again if i cant be any help to you now. huhu. study hard and goodluck! dont think so much, n be happy too! imy :)


As you can read, the title of my post , every cloud has a silver lining, it means that every sad or unpleasant situation has a positive side to it. so eventhough sometimes, i dont really handle myself that well at times when i have problems too,  and i feel like i dont deserve to talk or give advice about this, but this is true right, be patient and always seek for Allah's help, because He's always there, it's not that He turns away from us, it's that, do we go to Him?  this is for myself too. i hope i can be stronger now. and i hope you guys too. Fighting fighthing! * really affected by korean drama i watched today, yataa! * :)